Records

RECORDS UP TO DATE AS OF 7th August 2017

UNDER 11 BOYS
Event Name Club Year Record
100M A Kyle Hogg City Of Edinburgh 2006 13.7
200M A Kyle Hogg City Of Edinburgh 2006 28.35
400M A P Johnson Edinburgh AC 1981 1.06.4
600M Caleb McLeod Pitreavie AAC 2016 1:50.0
800M A Finlay Ross Division 3 Team 2016 2.23.6
4x100M Relay Pitreavie AAC 1990 59.1
Long Jump A J Greenway Pitreavie AAC 1991 4.25
Andrew Walker Pitreavie AAC 2007 4.25
High Jump A J Greenway Pitreavie AAC 1991 1.36
Shot Putt A A Lees ESPCAC 1990 8.39
UNDER 13 BOYS
Event Name Club Year Record
75m Hurdles A Mathew Chandler Presidents Select 2013 12.7
100M A Andrew Lees ESPCAC 1992 12.3
200M A Andrew Lees ESPCAC 1992 25.8
400M A Michael McCluskey CPH 1991 58.8
800M A Craig Robinson Pitreavie AAC 2005 2.11.98
1500M A David Addison President’s Select 2015 4.34.82
4x100M Relay Anthony Young Division 1 2005 52.67
Scott Jarvie
Mathew Jones
Craig Robinson
Long Jump A Craig Robinson Pitreavie AAC 2005 5.29
High Jump A Greg Boyd Falkirk V H 2003 1.56
Shot Putt A Fraser Judge Presidents Select 2013 11.94
Javelin A R Stewart Central 2004 37.07
Triple Jump S Hemmings Pitreavie AAC 9.97
 Discus  Scott Hopper  Central  2017  19.82
UNDER 15 BOYS
Event Name Club Year Record
80m Hurdles A P Simpson Pitreavie AAC 1987 11.9
100M A B Watson Pitreavie AAC 1991 11.5
Kyle Henderson Central 2007 11.5
200M A Simon May Harmeny 1986 23.0
300m A Max Leslie Division 1 Team 2016 37.5
400M A Craig Erskine Lochgelly 1998 52.0
800M A James Adam President’s Select 2014 2.04.6
1500M A Alasdair McMonagle Cumbernauld 2017 4.23.4
1 Mile A Sean Deveney City Of Edin 2005 4.39.15
4x100M Relay Cameron Keelan Division 1 Team 2016 48.1
Neil Casserly
Michael Girdler
Max Leslie
Long Jump A Kyle Henderson Central 2007 5.99
High Jump A Kyle Henderson Central 2007 1.86
Shot Putt A Ross McManus Pitreavie AAC 2007 12.55
Javelin A R Stewart Central 2006 47.73
Discus A R Stewart Central 2006 38.49
Triple Jump K Stoddart E S H 1981 13.09

 

UNDER 11 GIRLS
Event Name Club Year Record
100M A Karen Sutherland E W M 1996 12.8
200M A L Brownlee Livingston 1976 29.0
600M Megan Kyle President’s Select Team 2016 1:54.4
800M A Katie Johnson President’s Select 2015 2.31.87
4x100M Relay E W M 1989 59.6
Long Jump A S Paul E W M 1999 4.10
Katie Purvis Lasswade 2007 4.10
High Jump A Seonaid Ferry Loch 1992 1.39
Shot Putt A Catherine Garden Pitreavie AAC 1989 8.47
UNDER 13 GIRLS
Event Name Club Year Record
70m Hurdles A Ruby Renton

Ellie O’Hara

Edinburgh AC

Team Borders

2017

2015

11.6

11.6

100M A Ella Watson Livingston 2017 13.2 
200M A Kirsty Hunter Livingston 2002 27.5
800M A Stephanie Lyall Harmeny 2001 2.23.0
1500M A Katie Johnson Div 1 2017 4.53.2
4x100M Relay Grace Brennan Div 2 Team 2016 54.9
Layla Zuill
Joanne Welch
Anna Dalgleish
Long Jump A R Robertson Lasswade 2008 4.80
High Jump A Leanne Bolochoveckyj City Of Edinburgh 1999 1.56
Shot Putt A Girelle Pasquin Pitreavie AAC 2007 10.05
Javelin A Kim Collins E W M 1991 27.58
 Discus  Joanne Welch  Div 2 Team  2016  21.19
UNDER 15 GIRLS
Event Name Club Year Record
75m Hurdles A Megan Frail Pitreavie AAC 2006 11.41
100M A Louise Crilly Livingston 2002 12.7
Lauren McManus Pitreavie 2005
200M A Jade Hutchison Dunfermline 2016 25.2
300M A Emma Miller Cumbernauld 2016 41.5
800M A  Sarah Coutts  Div 1  2017 2.18.7
1500M A Isla Calvert Livingston 2015 4.44.5
1 Mile A Kathryn Pennel Div 1 2008 5.11.56
4x100M Relay Lauren McManus Div 1 2005 50.82
Megan Frail
Amy Rogers
Emma Watson
Long Jump A Kirsten Galbraith President’s Select 2008 5.35
High Jump A Elayne Henderson Central 2001 1.60
Shot Putt A Lucy Davison Div 1 2015 10.01
Javelin A Keira Waddell Borders 2016 32.48
Discus A LouiseThomson E W M 1990 26.32